This table shows recorders ordered by the number of records they have contributed to the NatureSpot database and the number of species these records cover. Click on the column headers to order each list, click again to reverse the order.

Click on the Images in library tab above to see who's photos are currently displayed in the Species Library.

Recorder Total no. of species Total no. of records
Total5663168645
Nicholls, David283018326
Calow, Graham339717851
Baker, Rodney61613000
Russell, Adrian7588229
Mathers, Steve13427516
Higgott, Mike7046124
Semper, Alan11545420
Nightingale, Kate9555406
Messenger, Nigel914982
Ruddoch, Paul6293877
Roenisch, Saharima9613855
Gould, David10873512
Skevington, Mark8853440
Cann, Alan14353394
Jones, Dick6863273
Braker, Michael2892935
McPhail, Glenn4142920
Stevens, Ron8432837
Gaten, Ted9312802
previous next »
RecorderImages
Graham Calow 13, 928
David Nicholls 8, 696
HAPeacock 1, 612
David Gould 1, 457
Barbara Cooper 1, 279
Rod Baker 1, 247
Alan Semper 1, 204
Mark Skevington 778
Paul Ruddoch 730
AJ Cann 715
Lostash 686
Ron.stevens 636
Steve Mathers 535
Kate Nightingale 516
egaten 486
Mike Higgott 355
Craig Mabbett 341
Peter Smith 338
John Cranfield 259
Jonesboy1 212
Annie Smith 202
Pete Leonard 151
steven lewis 150
martindgrimes 127
Chris Lythall 119
Steve Woodward 113
Adrian Russell 110
c butterfield 103
Saharima Roenisch 98
Lorraine Ellison 91
JamesCalow 77
PhilipCrowfoot 77
andrew johnson 71
Ken Charity 49
Sally Cunningham 45
Denise Stretton 44
Ruth Dring 44
Margaret McLoughlin 44
thebeesknees 43
Adrian Baker 42
MFBraker 37
Jean 32
David Taylor 32
Maggie Frankum 31
MTR 25
Peter Thompson 25
Geoffrey Hall 25
Bob Sheridan 24
Tim Caldicott 22
Richard Jeffery 22