This table shows recorders ordered by the number of records they have contributed to the NatureSpot database and the number of species these records cover. Click on the column headers to order each list, click again to reverse the order.

Click on the Images in library tab above to see who's photos are currently displayed in the Species Library.

Recorder Total no. of species Total no. of records
Total5485152295
Nicholls, David281017939
Calow, Graham331517642
Baker, Rodney61612923
Russell, Adrian7588228
Mathers, Steve12376994
Semper, Alan11335272
Higgott, Mike6665043
Messenger, Nigel873924
Ruddoch, Paul6293877
Nightingale, Kate8463799
Jones, Dick6843192
Roenisch, Saharima8113155
Cann, Alan13343044
Gould, David10232969
Stevens, Ron8202724
Gaten, Ted8842591
Mabbett, Craig10052401
McPhail, Glenn3592327
Smith, Peter8372290
previous next »
RecorderImages
Graham Calow 13, 744
David Nicholls 8, 714
HAPeacock 1, 626
Rod Baker 1, 321
Barbara Cooper 1, 280
David Gould 1, 262
Alan Semper 1, 211
Mark Skevington 776
Paul Ruddoch 732
Lostash 692
Ron.stevens 632
AJ Cann 630
egaten 483
Kate Nightingale 478
Steve Mathers 446
Mike Higgott 345
Craig Mabbett 333
Peter Smith 328
John Cranfield 265
Jonesboy1 211
Pete Leonard 150
Annie Smith 146
Chris Lythall 120
Steve Woodward 113
martindgrimes 113
steven lewis 113
Adrian Russell 110
c butterfield 105
Lorraine Ellison 89
Saharima Roenisch 82
JamesCalow 77
PhilipCrowfoot 77
andrew johnson 70
Denise Stretton 44
Ruth Dring 44
Ken Charity 42
Adrian Baker 42
Margaret McLoughlin 42
thebeesknees 41
Sally Cunningham 39
Jean 38
MFBraker 32
Maggie Frankum 31
David Taylor 29
MTR 25
Peter Thompson 25
Geoffrey Hall 25
Bob Sheridan 24
Tim Caldicott 22
Richard Jeffery 22