This table shows recorders ordered by the number of records they have contributed to the NatureSpot database and the number of species these records cover. Click on the column headers to order each list, click again to reverse the order.

Click on the Images in library tab above to see who's photos are currently displayed in the Species Library.

Recorder Total no. of species Total no. of records
Total5558159945
Nicholls, David282618201
Calow, Graham334417729
Baker, Rodney61613000
Russell, Adrian7588229
Mathers, Steve12737275
Higgott, Mike6815571
Semper, Alan11425349
Nightingale, Kate9485128
Messenger, Nigel894335
Ruddoch, Paul6293877
Roenisch, Saharima9043550
Jones, Dick6863256
Cann, Alan13873232
Gould, David10353030
Stevens, Ron8412823
Braker, Michael2562812
Gaten, Ted9112702
Mabbett, Craig10642532
Smith, Peter8682383
previous next »
RecorderImages
Graham Calow 13, 805
David Nicholls 8, 722
HAPeacock 1, 625
Rod Baker 1, 322
David Gould 1, 284
Barbara Cooper 1, 280
Alan Semper 1, 210
Mark Skevington 778
Paul Ruddoch 731
Lostash 692
AJ Cann 643
Ron.stevens 637
Kate Nightingale 496
egaten 483
Steve Mathers 470
Mike Higgott 354
Craig Mabbett 339
Peter Smith 329
John Cranfield 263
Jonesboy1 214
Annie Smith 187
Pete Leonard 150
steven lewis 129
Chris Lythall 120
martindgrimes 116
Steve Woodward 113
Adrian Russell 110
c butterfield 105
Saharima Roenisch 92
Lorraine Ellison 89
JamesCalow 77
PhilipCrowfoot 77
andrew johnson 70
Ken Charity 46
Denise Stretton 44
Ruth Dring 44
thebeesknees 43
Adrian Baker 42
Margaret McLoughlin 42
Sally Cunningham 41
Jean 38
MFBraker 35
Maggie Frankum 31
David Taylor 30
MTR 25
Peter Thompson 25
Geoffrey Hall 25
Bob Sheridan 24
Tim Caldicott 22
Richard Jeffery 22