This table shows recorders ordered by the number of records they have contributed to the NatureSpot database and the number of species these records cover. Click on the column headers to order each list, click again to reverse the order.

Click on the Images in library tab above to see who's photos are currently displayed in the Species Library.

Recorder Total no. of species Total no. of records
Total5641167333
Nicholls, David283018318
Calow, Graham339417844
Baker, Rodney61613000
Russell, Adrian7588229
Mathers, Steve13397515
Higgott, Mike7016095
Semper, Alan11545416
Nightingale, Kate9555406
Messenger, Nigel894820
Ruddoch, Paul6293877
Roenisch, Saharima9223632
Skevington, Mark8853440
Gould, David10683346
Cann, Alan14183339
Jones, Dick6863273
Braker, Michael2892935
Stevens, Ron8422836
Gaten, Ted9292774
McPhail, Glenn3972672
previous next »
RecorderImages
Graham Calow 13, 925
David Nicholls 8, 725
HAPeacock 1, 622
David Gould 1, 358
Rod Baker 1, 322
Barbara Cooper 1, 281
Alan Semper 1, 210
Mark Skevington 780
Paul Ruddoch 730
AJ Cann 697
Lostash 687
Ron.stevens 636
Steve Mathers 520
Kate Nightingale 513
egaten 486
Mike Higgott 355
Craig Mabbett 340
Peter Smith 338
John Cranfield 261
Jonesboy1 213
Annie Smith 195
Pete Leonard 151
steven lewis 137
martindgrimes 123
Chris Lythall 120
Steve Woodward 113
Adrian Russell 110
c butterfield 105
Saharima Roenisch 93
Lorraine Ellison 91
JamesCalow 78
PhilipCrowfoot 77
andrew johnson 71
Ken Charity 48
Sally Cunningham 45
Denise Stretton 44
Ruth Dring 44
Margaret McLoughlin 44
thebeesknees 43
Adrian Baker 42
Jean 38
MFBraker 36
Maggie Frankum 31
David Taylor 31
MTR 25
Peter Thompson 25
Geoffrey Hall 25
Bob Sheridan 24
Tim Caldicott 22
Richard Jeffery 22