This table shows recorders ordered by the number of records they have contributed to the NatureSpot database and the number of species these records cover. Click on the column headers to order each list, click again to reverse the order.

    Click on the Images in library tab above to see who's photos are currently displayed in the Species Library.

    Recorder Total no. of species Total no. of records
    Stevens, Ron8442873
    Mabbett, Craig11302853
    Cooper, Barbara11942635
    Smith, Peter9112616
    Devine, Ben5322109
    Dave Wood3082020
    Rundle, Adrian981923
    N. Grice1131874
    Muriel Smith951830
    Frankum, Maggie2601821
    McMichael, Rod1711704
    Peacock, H A6511650
    M. Smith981456
    Ellison, Lorraine4041439
    Smith, Ann7161427
    Jon Daws3831406
    Lewis, Steven10531368
    thornton, peter2401305
    Steve Lister791257
    Watson, Ashley5791217
    RecorderImages
    Beckyboo 21
    Dave Neville 21
    Paul Roberts 20
    John Hayes 20
    Uta Hamzaoui 20
    glfmaf14 19
    Orientalis 17
    Barry Ingram 16
    Fran Marsland 16
    Andy's Rutland 16
    John Tinning 14
    David Gray 14
    Jon Barker 14
    David Perrins 14
    David Robinson 13
    Paul Riddle 12
    David Scott 12
    Carl Baggott 12
    philjohn 12
    Hip-Humblebee 11
    BurbageNP 11
    Paul Palmer 11
    Cherryl Benyon 10
    Dave Whiting 9
    Kate Moore 9
    grahamstocks 9
    Liamandrews 9
    Steve Harris 9
    Steve Ford 8
    Jean 8
    Example species 8
    Keith Hextall 7
    Keith Tailby 7
    Roberto52 7
    Ben Devine 7
    Nigel Judson 7
    Lindsi Donovan 7
    sue 7
    Dianne Braker 6
    Stuart Desjardins 6
    stevelang 6
    Gill Turner-Callis 6
    keith bowser 5
    Ron Follows 5
    John McNaughton 5
    chrishill 5
    Rowan Roenisch 5
    Ray Pearce 5
    rodmcmichael 4
    Deb Hulbert 4