This table shows recorders ordered by the number of records they have contributed to the NatureSpot database and the number of species these records cover. Click on the column headers to order each list, click again to reverse the order.

Click on the Images in library tab above to see who's photos are currently displayed in the Species Library.

Recorder Total no. of species Total no. of records
Stevens, Ron8432848
Mabbett, Craig10912683
Smith, Peter8882471
Cooper, Barbara11432380
Devine, Ben5322087
Dave Wood3082020
Rundle, Adrian981923
N. Grice1131874
Muriel Smith951830
Frankum, Maggie2581698
Peacock, H A6511650
McMichael, Rod1711606
M. Smith981456
Ellison, Lorraine4041429
Jon Daws3831406
Lewis, Steven10541368
Steve Lister791257
Smith, Ann6541217
Watson, Ashley5791217
Gamble, Gavin2771152
RecorderImages
Dave Neville 21
Paul Roberts 20
John Hayes 20
Simon Bennett 20
Uta Hamzaoui 20
glfmaf14 19
Fran Marsland 16
Orientalis 16
Barry Ingram 15
John Tinning 14
David Gray 14
Jon Barker 14
David Perrins 14
David Robinson 13
Paul Riddle 12
David Scott 12
Carl Baggott 12
philjohn 12
Hip-Humblebee 11
BurbageNP 11
Paul Palmer 11
Andy's Rutland 11
Cherryl Benyon 10
Dave Whiting 9
Kate Moore 9
Liamandrews 9
Steve Ford 8
Jean 8
Example species 8
Keith Hextall 7
Keith Tailby 7
Roberto52 7
Ben Devine 7
grahamstocks 7
Nigel Judson 7
Steve Harris 7
sue 7
Dianne Braker 6
Stuart Desjardins 6
stevelang 6
Gill Turner-Callis 6
keith bowser 5
Ron Follows 5
John McNaughton 5
chrishill 5
Rowan Roenisch 5
rodmcmichael 4
Deb Hulbert 4
JesWoodhead 4
kthgodw 4