This table shows recorders ordered by the number of records they have contributed to the NatureSpot database and the number of species these records cover. Click on the column headers to order each list, click again to reverse the order.

Click on the Images in library tab above to see who's photos are currently displayed in the Species Library.

Recorder Total no. of species Total no. of records
Total5674171866
Nicholls, David283118550
Calow, Graham339917859
Baker, Rodney61613000
Russell, Adrian7588229
Mathers, Steve13427712
Higgott, Mike7056158
Semper, Alan11575436
Nightingale, Kate9555412
Messenger, Nigel915234
Roenisch, Saharima9894127
McPhail, Glenn4693960
Ruddoch, Paul6293877
Gould, David11103625
Cann, Alan14503521
Skevington, Mark8853440
Jones, Dick6863274
Braker, Michael2952942
Gaten, Ted9352849
Stevens, Ron8432839
previous next »
RecorderImages
Graham Calow 13, 864
David Nicholls 8, 669
HAPeacock 1, 580
David Gould 1, 475
Barbara Cooper 1, 265
Alan Semper 1, 193
Rod Baker 1, 130
Mark Skevington 773
AJ Cann 740
Paul Ruddoch 731
Lostash 678
Ron.stevens 631
Steve Mathers 562
Kate Nightingale 517
egaten 452
Mike Higgott 360
Peter Smith 346
Craig Mabbett 322
John Cranfield 231
Annie Smith 209
Jonesboy1 199
steven lewis 162
Pete Leonard 151
martindgrimes 128
Saharima Roenisch 115
Steve Woodward 113
Chris Lythall 111
Adrian Russell 109
c butterfield 94
Lorraine Ellison 85
JamesCalow 77
andrew johnson 72
PhilipCrowfoot 69
Ken Charity 49
Margaret McLoughlin 46
Sally Cunningham 45
Ruth Dring 44
thebeesknees 42
Adrian Baker 42
Denise Stretton 40
David Taylor 38
MFBraker 37
Maggie Frankum 31
MTR 25
Peter Thompson 25
Geoffrey Hall 25
Bob Sheridan 23
Richard Jeffery 22
Tim Caldicott 21
Beckyboo 21