This table shows recorders ordered by the number of records they have contributed to the NatureSpot database and the number of species these records cover. Click on the column headers to order each list, click again to reverse the order.

    Click on the Images in library tab above to see who's photos are currently displayed in the Species Library.

    Recorder Total no. of species Total no. of records
    Total6292222094
    Nicholls, David295721784
    Calow, Graham349718280
    Baker, Rodney61613000
    Mathers, Steve14199740
    Russell, Adrian7598226
    Higgott, Mike7857077
    Messenger, Nigel916848
    Nightingale, Kate9715664
    Roenisch, Saharima11595637
    Semper, Alan11725612
    Palmer, Paul4334660
    Cann, Alan16234652
    Braker, Michael3944215
    McPhail, Glenn4924197
    Ruddoch, Paul6303877
    Gould, David11603853
    Jones, Dick6943509
    Gaten, Ted10193454
    Skevington, Mark8853441
    previous next »
    RecorderImages
    Graham Calow 14, 023
    David Nicholls 8, 903
    HAPeacock 1, 561
    David Gould 1, 524
    Barbara Cooper 1, 282
    Alan Semper 1, 188
    Rod Baker 1, 120
    AJ Cann 885
    Mark Skevington 773
    Paul Ruddoch 735
    Lostash 673
    Steve Mathers 634
    Ron.stevens 625
    Kate Nightingale 549
    egaten 467
    Mike Higgott 374
    Peter Smith 372
    Craig Mabbett 335
    Annie Smith 279
    John Cranfield 228
    Jonesboy1 203
    steven lewis 171
    Saharima Roenisch 158
    Pete Leonard 153
    martindgrimes 130
    Steve Woodward 114
    Adrian Russell 110
    Chris Lythall 110
    c butterfield 93
    Lorraine Ellison 85
    JamesCalow 84
    andrew johnson 73
    PhilipCrowfoot 69
    Margaret McLoughlin 56
    Ken Charity 53
    Sally Cunningham 45
    Andy's Rutland 45
    Ruth Dring 44
    Adrian Baker 44
    thebeesknees 42
    Denise Stretton 41
    MFBraker 41
    David Taylor 38
    Maggie Frankum 31
    Peter Thompson 27
    Simon Bennett 26
    MTR 25
    Geoffrey Hall 25
    sue 24
    Bob Sheridan 23