This table shows recorders ordered by the number of records they have contributed to the NatureSpot database and the number of species these records cover. Click on the column headers to order each list, click again to reverse the order.

    Click on the Images in library tab above to see who's photos are currently displayed in the Species Library.

    Recorder Total no. of species Total no. of records
    Total6337224874
    Nicholls, David299922234
    Calow, Graham354318449
    Baker, Rodney61613000
    Mathers, Steve14209758
    Russell, Adrian7608228
    Higgott, Mike7857116
    Messenger, Nigel927093
    Roenisch, Saharima11735703
    Semper, Alan11785689
    Nightingale, Kate9715664
    Cann, Alan16444784
    Palmer, Paul4334660
    Braker, Michael3994474
    McPhail, Glenn4964241
    Gould, David11843982
    Ruddoch, Paul6303877
    Gaten, Ted10323529
    Jones, Dick6953522
    Skevington, Mark8853441
    previous next »
    RecorderImages
    Graham Calow 14, 183
    David Nicholls 8, 968
    HAPeacock 1, 554
    David Gould 1, 545
    Barbara Cooper 1, 283
    Alan Semper 1, 188
    Rod Baker 1, 122
    AJ Cann 929
    Mark Skevington 775
    Paul Ruddoch 736
    Lostash 672
    Steve Mathers 640
    Ron.stevens 626
    Kate Nightingale 552
    egaten 473
    Peter Smith 388
    Mike Higgott 382
    Craig Mabbett 343
    Annie Smith 280
    John Cranfield 228
    Jonesboy1 203
    steven lewis 175
    Saharima Roenisch 169
    Pete Leonard 154
    martindgrimes 131
    Steve Woodward 114
    Adrian Russell 112
    Chris Lythall 110
    c butterfield 93
    Lorraine Ellison 85
    JamesCalow 85
    andrew johnson 74
    PhilipCrowfoot 69
    Margaret McLoughlin 59
    Ken Charity 53
    Andy's Rutland 53
    Sally Cunningham 45
    Ruth Dring 44
    Adrian Baker 44
    thebeesknees 42
    Denise Stretton 41
    MFBraker 41
    David Taylor 38
    sue 35
    Maggie Frankum 31
    Peter Thompson 27
    Simon Bennett 26
    MTR 25
    Geoffrey Hall 25
    Bob Sheridan 23